2016 Munster & National Fixtures

Fixtures 2016

23-Mar – 29-Mar West of Ireland Amateur Open Championship (Co Sligo) [Men’s Am]
30-Mar – 31-Mar Wales Boys v Ireland Boys (Cardigan) [Boys U18]
31-Mar 31-Mar Connacht Under 14 Boys Amateur Open Championship (Strandhill) [Boys U14]
30-Mar 1-Apr Four Nations (Under 16) Development Matches (Hilton Templepatrick) [Boys U16]
30-Mar – 1-Apr Munster Youths’ Amateur Open Championship (Monkstown) [Youths/Student]
30-Mar 1-Apr Ulster Under 16 Boys Close Championship (Ardglass) [Boys U16]
4-Apr – 9-Apr Scottish Boys Amateur Open Championship (Murcar Links) [Boys U18]
13-Apr – 14-Apr Peter McEvoy Trophy (Copt Heath) [Boys U18]
19-Apr – 19-Apr Irish Schools Senior Championship (Athlone) [Boys U18]
20-Apr – 20-Apr Irish Schools Junior Championship (Athlone) [Boys U16]
29-Apr – 1-May Lytham Trophy (Royal Lytham & St Annes) [Men’s Am]
29-Apr – 1-May Fairhaven Trophy (Fairhaven) [Boys U18]
30-Apr – 1-May Munster Stroke Play Championship (Cork) [Men’s Am]
1-May 1-May Ulster Scratch Foursomes Open Championship (Malone) [Men’s Am]
5-May – 8-May Irish Amateur Open Championship (Royal Dublin) [Men’s Am]
10-May – 11-May Munster Seniors Amateur Open Championship (Tramore) [Seniors]
18-May – 20-May Irish Seniors’ Amateur Open Championship (Ardee) [Seniors]
19-May 22-May Irish Open (K Club) [Other]
3-Jun – 5-Jun St. Andrews Links Trophy (St Andrews) [Men’s Am]
4-Jun – 6-Jun East of Ireland Amateur Open Championship (Co. Louth) [Men’s Am]
7-Jun – 8-Jun Connacht Seniors’ Amateur Open Championship (Roscommon) [Seniors]
9-Jun – 11-Jun European Seniors Individual Championship (Spain) [Seniors]
11-Jun – 12-Jun Connacht Stroke Play Championship (Athlone) [Men’s Am]
13-Jun – 15-Jun Leinster Youths’ Amateur Open Championship (Esker Hills) [Youths/Student]
18-Jun – 19-Jun Irish Mid-Amateur Open Championship (Limerick) [Mid-Am]
21-Jun – 22-Jun Leinster Seniors’ Amateur Open Championship (Glasson) [Seniors]
21-Jun – 23-Jun Leinster Boys’ Amateur Open Championship (Mullingar) [Boys U18]
24-Jun 24-Jun Connacht Boys Under 16 Open Championship (Ballinasloe) [Boys U16]
22-Jun – 25-Jun Brabazon Trophy (The London Club) [Men’s Am]
23-Jun – 25-Jun Palmer Cup (Formby) [Youths/Student]
29-Jun 29-Jun Munster Under 16 Boys Open Championship (Nenagh) [Boys U16]
28-Jun – 1-Jul Irish Boys Amateur Open Championship (Castle) [Boys U18]
1-Jul 1-Jul Ulster Under 14 Boys Open Qualifier (Foyle) [Boys U14]
4-Jul 4-Jul Leinster Under 16 Open Championship (Beaverstown) [Boys U16]
4-Jul – 6-Jul Interprovincial Championship (Fota Island) [Men’s Am]
5-Jul – 7-Jul Ulster Under 14 Boys Amateur Close Championship (Greenacres) [Boys U14]
5-Jul – 7-Jul Connacht Boys Amateur Open Championship (Galway) [Boys U18]
6-Jul – 8-Jul Irish Seniors Close Championship (Tralee) [Seniors]
8-Jul 8-Jul Leinster Under 14 Boys Amateur Open Championship (Balcarrick) [Boys U14]
5-Jul – 9-Jul European Boys’ Team Championship (Diamond GC, Austria) [Boys U18]
5-Jul – 9-Jul European Team Championship (Chantilly, France) [Men’s Am]
11-Jul 11-Jul Leinster Under 16 Boys Close Championship (Ashbourne) [Boys U16]
11-Jul – 13-Jul Junior Open Championship (Kilmarnock-Barassie) [Boys U16] Fixtures 2016
11-Jul – 15-Jul North of Ireland Amateur Open Championship (Royal Portrush) [Men’s Am]
13-Jul – 15-Jul Munster Boys’ Amateur Open Championship (Dromoland) [Boys U18]
19-Jul 19-Jul Munster U13 Boys Close Qualifier (East Cork) [Boys U13]
19-Jul 19-Jul Connacht Junior Close Qualifiers (Castle Dargan & Cregmore Park) [Other]
20-Jul 20-Jul Munster U13 Boys Close Qualifier (Adare Manor) [Boys U13]
20-Jul – 21-Jul Boys (U14) Interprovincial Championship (Tullamore) [Boys U14]
20-Jul – 22-Jul Boys (U18) Interprovincial Championship (Tullamore) [Boys U18]
21-Jul – 22-Jul Boys (U16) Interprovincial Championship (Tullamore) [Boys U16]
21-Jul – 22-Jul St Andrews Trophy (Princes) [Men’s Am]
20-Jul – 24-Jul South of Ireland Amateur Open Championship (Lahinch) [Men’s Am]
23-Jul – 24-Jul Ulster Mid-Amateur Open Championship (Malone) [Mid-Am]
25-Jul 25-Jul Ulster Under 14 Open Qualifier (Blackwood) [Boys U14]
26-Jul – 28-Jul Ulster Boys’ Amateur Open Championship (Bangor) [Boys U18]
29-Jul 29-Jul Irish Boys Under 14 Amateur Open Championship (Lurgan) [Boys U14]
2-Aug – 4-Aug Boys’ Home Internationals (Ballyliffin-Glashedy) [Boys U18]
2-Aug – 4-Aug Reid Trophy (Porters Park) [Boys U14]
2-Aug – 4-Aug Ulster Youths’ Amateur Open Championship (Royal Belfast) [Youths/Student]
4-Aug 4-Aug Munster U15/U17 Boys close Championship (Carrick-on-Suir) [Boys U16]
3-Aug – 5-Aug British Seniors Amateur Championship (Formby) [Seniors]
3-Aug – 6-Aug International European Amateur Championship (Estonia) [Men’s Am]
5-Aug – 6-Aug Leinster Mid-Amateur Open Championship (Carlow) [Mid-Am]
8-Aug 8-Aug Connacht Junior Close Finals (Claremorris) [Other]
8-Aug – 9-Aug Scottish U14 Boys Championship (Craigielaw) [Boys U14]
11-Aug – 11-Aug Ulster Under 16 Boys Open Championship (Donaghadee) [Boys U16]
11-Aug 11-Aug Leinster Under 13 Boys Series Finals (Kilcock) [Boys U14]
10-Aug – 12-Aug Home Internationals (Nairn) [Men’s Am]
16-Aug 16-Aug Junior Foursomes (National Final) (Clonmel) [Boys U18]
18-Aug 18-Aug Munster U14 Boys Amateur Open Champioship (Tipperary) [Boys U14]
17-Aug – 19-Aug Irish U16 Boys’ Open Championship (Clonmel) [Boys U16]
18-Aug – 19-Aug Ulster Seniors Amateur Open Championship (Castlerock) [Seniors]
16-Aug – 20-Aug Irish Amateur Close Championship (Ballyliffin – Glashedy) [Men’s Am]
15-Aug – 21-Aug US Amateur Championship (Oakland Hills) [Men’s Am]
22-Aug 22-Aug Ulster Under 14 Boys Amateur Open Championship (Dunmurry) [Boys U14]
23-Aug – 23-Aug Fred Daly (National Final) (Galway) [Boys U18]
24-Aug – 26-Aug Irish Youths Amateur Open Championship (Galway) [Youths/Student]
25-Aug – 27-Aug Junior Players Championship (Sawgrass) [Boys U18]
30-Aug – 3-Sep European Seniors Team Championship (Slovenia) [Seniors]
2-Sep – 3-Sep Irish Mixed Foursomes (National Final) (Shandon Park) [Other]
2-Sep – 3-Sep Munster Mid Amateur Championship (Limerick) [Mid-Am]
13-Sep – 15-Sep Seniors Home Internationals (Machynys) [Seniors]
14-Sep – 17-Sep Cups & Shields (National Finals) (Carton House) [Other]
14-Sep – 17-Sep European Boys Team Championship Division 2 (Czech Republic) [Boys U18]
21-Sep – 22-Sep Munster Veterans Amateur Open Championship (Ring of Kerry) [Veterans]
21-Sep – 24-Sep World Amateur Team Championship (Mexico) [Men’s Am]
24-Sep – 25-Sep Connacht Mid Amateur Championship (Athenry) [Mid-Am]
26-Sep – 27-Sep Ryder Cup Junior Match (Minnesota) [Boys U18]
30-Sep – 2-Oct Ryder Cup (Hazeltine, Minnesota) [Other]
8-Oct – 9-Oct Ireland U16 v England U16 (Castletown Links, Isle of Man) [Boys U16]